Affordable Posters - Fall 2024
This lot is closed for bidding. Bidding ended on 10/19/2024
Francisi, Raffaele 1901 - 1945
I Parassiti / The Parasites
Lithograph ca. 1910
106.2 x 39.3 in. (270 x 100 cm)
Printer: A. Paraziale, Roma
Condition Details: (B-) was folded, on linen, was in four sheets, tears, creases, and minor staining at the edges and in image, small paper losses
#Italy #Film #Horizontal #XXL